NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,217,666 - $1,303,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,626 Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2025

Last sale price $1,295,000 $493 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,343 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • 0.32 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Pinnacle Peak Elementary School Rated A
  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of October 2025

THIS AMAZING 4 BED 3 BATH +OFFICE HOME IS LOCATED IN THE GATED COMMUNITY OF ENTRADA DE ORA IN SONORAN HILLS. PRIVATE CUL DE SAC LOT ADJECENT TO WASH WITH LARGE BACKYARD FEATURING A GORGEOUS POOL & SPA. MOTOR COURTYARD DRIVE WILL ACCOMODATE 6-8 VEHICLES PLUS 3 CAR GARAGE. IMMACULATE MATURE GARDEN LANDSCAPED GROUNDS. KITCHEN FEATURES ALL NEW APPLIANCES, QUARTZ COUNTERS, DOUBLE OVEN AND WALK IN PANTRY. ENTERTAINERS GREATROOM WITH FIREPLACE FLOORPLAN GIVES GORGEOUS VIEWS TO THE EXTENDED PATIO WITH BUILT IN BBQ AND SURROUND SOUND. HVAC UNITS AND HOT WATER HEATER ONLY 1 YR OLD

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shane Elmore

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA573217000 Listed on: 10/03/2025

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawn Shackelton

Real Broker License #SA510130000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,365

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 13,740 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $77 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,626 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-02-564

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • City Property Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by Maracay Homes
  • Sonoran Hills Parcel H Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,365

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$77 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N 78TH ST AND ADOBE DR
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 76.62
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Subdivision Name: SONORAN HILLS PARCEL H
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 493.14
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2626.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land, Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Adjacent to Wash, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 229.86
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Sonoran Hills Master
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 229.86
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Grayhawk Elementary School
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Grayhawk Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13740.0
  • Parcel #: 212-02-564

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Maracay Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5365.0
  • Tax Book Number: 212.0
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2025
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
List Price
$1,149,000
Sold Price
$1,295,000
Premium/Discount to List
$146,000
12.71%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$1,276,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.56%
Original Mortgage
$819,000
Outstanding Balance
$819,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,667

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
National Transfer Services Llc
Bought by
Rnng V Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Flaschner Jonathan D and Flaschner Sandra R
Bought by
National Transfer Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Maracay Sonoran Hills Llc
Bought by
Flaschner Jonathan D and Flaschner Sandra R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$293,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Maracay Sonoran Hills Llc
Bought by
Grimes Thomas J and Grimes Amy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,950
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aube Jacob $1,295,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Rnng V Llc $639,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
National Transfer Services Llc $639,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Flaschner Jonathan D $366,573 First American Title
Grimes Thomas J $282,299 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aube Jacob $819,000
Previous Owner Flaschner Jonathan D $293,200
Previous Owner Grimes Thomas J $239,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Sold $1,295,000 +12.7% $493 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $1,149,000 0.0% $438 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $1,149,000 -- $438 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,481 $60,546 -- --
2024 $5,287 $57,663 -- --
2023 $5,287 $74,380 $14,870 $59,510
2022 $5,211 $56,300 $11,260 $45,040
2021 $5,305 $53,130 $10,620 $42,510
2020 $5,156 $49,720 $9,940 $39,780
2019 $5,193 $45,180 $9,030 $36,150
2018 $5,254 $45,560 $9,110 $36,450
2017 $5,023 $46,030 $9,200 $36,830
2016 $4,968 $45,000 $9,000 $36,000
2015 $4,734 $43,260 $8,650 $34,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6917450

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-02-564

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.