7779 Walker Dr Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $329,626
Studio
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7779 Walker Dr, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $281,875, approximately $143 per square foot. 7779 Walker Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Forest Heights Elementary School and Harrison Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Sims Family Trust and Sims Lenis D
Bought by
Sims Lenis D and Sims Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Lenis D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $32,573 | $1,623 | $30,950 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $32,780 | $1,830 | $30,950 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $32,780 | $1,830 | $30,950 |
| 2022 | $780 | $32,780 | $1,830 | $30,950 |
| 2021 | $775 | $32,780 | $1,830 | $30,950 |
| 2020 | $769 | $30,670 | $1,850 | $28,820 |
| 2019 | $784 | $30,670 | $1,850 | $28,820 |
| 2018 | $770 | $30,670 | $1,850 | $28,820 |
| 2017 | $745 | $30,670 | $1,850 | $28,820 |
| 2016 | $745 | $24,380 | $1,850 | $22,530 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $24,300 | $1,280 | $23,020 |
| 2014 | $739 | $24,200 | $1,280 | $22,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map