778 Cardinal Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $309,824 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Cardinal Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $324,206, approximately $181 per square foot. 778 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Crosswell Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Aho Homes Llc
Bought by
Mayer Richard and Mayer Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,161
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Richard | $134,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayer Richard | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $7,250 | $1,060 | $6,190 |
| 2024 | $580 | $6,300 | $920 | $5,380 |
| 2023 | $519 | $6,300 | $920 | $5,380 |
| 2022 | $521 | $6,300 | $920 | $5,380 |
| 2021 | $580 | $6,300 | $920 | $5,380 |
| 2020 | $539 | $6,300 | $920 | $5,380 |
| 2019 | $547 | $6,300 | $920 | $5,380 |
| 2018 | $488 | $5,620 | $920 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $5,620 | $920 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | $674 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,280 | $800 | $4,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map