778 Cascadilla St Crested Butte, CO 81224
Estimated Value: $751,409 - $802,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Cascadilla St, Crested Butte, CO 81224 and is currently estimated at $778,102, approximately $555 per square foot. 778 Cascadilla St is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Crested Butte Community School, and Gunnison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Schott Megan Ryan and Paden Alyosha
Bought by
Paden Alexey K and Paden Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$293,708
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Schott Megan Ryan
Bought by
Schott Megan Ryan and Paden Alyosha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Paden William E and Paden Natasha K
Bought by
Schott Megan Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Robertson K David
Bought by
Schott Megan Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Robertson D Christian
Bought by
Robertson K David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paden Alexey K | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |