778 Cherry Stone Dr Unit STONE Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $483,018 - $599,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Cherry Stone Dr Unit STONE, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $538,005, approximately $237 per square foot. 778 Cherry Stone Dr Unit STONE is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Jdm Building Company Llc
Bought by
Elbarbari Sohail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbarbari Sohail | $251,865 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jdm Building Company Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Elbarbari Sohail | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jdm Building Company Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $225,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |