778 Crosswind Ln Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $566,698 - $627,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,462
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Crosswind Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $609,925, approximately $176 per square foot. 778 Crosswind Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Cappelluti Domenic and Cappelluti Georgia
Bought by
Josen Adam and Josen Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,200
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Tequilla L
Bought by
Cappelluti Domenic and Cappelluti Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Taylor Tequilla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,635
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josen Adam | $380,000 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Cappelluti Domenic | $345,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Taylor Tequilla L | $499,500 | Pulte Midwest Title South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Josen Adam | $340,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cappelluti Domenic | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Tequilla L | $246,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,185 | $167,500 | $21,285 | $146,215 |
| 2024 | $14,474 | $156,148 | $19,842 | $136,306 |
| 2023 | $14,525 | $137,964 | $17,531 | $120,433 |
| 2022 | $14,525 | $133,024 | $19,319 | $113,705 |
| 2021 | $13,845 | $123,571 | $17,946 | $105,625 |
| 2020 | $14,275 | $125,715 | $18,258 | $107,457 |
| 2019 | $15,381 | $126,654 | $19,282 | $107,372 |
| 2018 | $16,497 | $137,112 | $26,640 | $110,472 |
| 2017 | $15,699 | $133,456 | $25,930 | $107,526 |
| 2016 | $16,055 | $128,052 | $24,880 | $103,172 |
| 2015 | $15,375 | $119,596 | $23,237 | $96,359 |
| 2014 | $12,706 | $108,090 | $19,854 | $88,236 |
| 2012 | $13,576 | $108,612 | $19,950 | $88,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map