778 E Marea St San Luis, AZ 85336
Estimated payment $1,203/month
Total Views
10,743
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$191
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome located in the heart of San Luis, AZ. This home shows true pride of ownership. Spotless, super well kept, and move-in ready. The open and functional layout offers comfortable living with well-sized bedrooms and bright, inviting spaces throughout. Enjoy a private outdoor area, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or low-maintenance outdoor living. Centrally located near schools, shopping, dining, and major routes. Do not miss this opportunity and schedule your private showing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- Back Yard Fenced
- Block Wall Fence
- Property is zoned R-3
Parking
- Parking Pad
Home Design
- Flat Roof Shape
- Concrete Foundation
- Stucco Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,098 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 775-06-224
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $967 | $10,089 | $1,869 | $8,220 |
| 2025 | $923 | $9,608 | $1,720 | $7,888 |
| 2024 | $904 | $9,151 | $1,665 | $7,486 |
| 2023 | $904 | $8,715 | $1,954 | $6,761 |
| 2022 | $913 | $8,300 | $2,100 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $8,083 | $2,076 | $6,007 |
| 2020 | $934 | $7,698 | $1,983 | $5,715 |
| 2019 | $912 | $7,332 | $2,021 | $5,311 |
| 2018 | $926 | $6,983 | $1,744 | $5,239 |
| 2017 | $841 | $6,983 | $1,744 | $5,239 |
| 2016 | $350 | $6,333 | $1,911 | $4,422 |
| 2015 | $346 | $4,692 | $1,991 | $2,701 |
| 2014 | $346 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -2.3% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $220,000 | +18.9% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2023 03/25/23 | For Sale | $185,000 | +54.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Sold | $120,000 | -3.9% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | Blueink Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $101,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $85,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $15,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $181,649 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $114,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $91,919 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20260707
APN: 775-06-224