Estimated Value: $472,000 - $718,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,840
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Northside Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $597,667, approximately $155 per square foot. 778 Northside Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Drj Properties Llc
Bought by
778 Northside Series Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Ardys T
Bought by
Johnson Daniel R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 778 Northside Series Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Drj Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Daniel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $71,579 | $22,050 | $49,529 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $65,397 | $12,490 | $52,907 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $60,040 | $12,490 | $47,550 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $54,885 | $12,490 | $42,395 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $54,794 | $12,490 | $42,304 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $56,664 | $12,490 | $44,174 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $54,983 | $12,490 | $42,493 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $55,722 | $12,490 | $43,232 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $55,201 | $12,490 | $42,711 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $56,472 | $12,490 | $43,982 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $56,134 | $12,490 | $43,644 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $54,494 | $12,490 | $42,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map