778 Route 3 Palermo, ME 04354
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Route 3, Palermo, ME 04354 and is currently estimated at $332,160. 778 Route 3 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Martin Thomas W
Bought by
Martin Thomas W and Martin Bernice E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Thomas W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,249 | $282,500 | $35,200 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $282,500 | $35,200 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $282,500 | $35,200 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $186,900 | $35,200 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $186,900 | $35,200 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $186,900 | $35,200 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $186,900 | $35,200 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $184,600 | $35,200 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $184,600 | $35,200 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $184,600 | $35,200 | $149,400 |
| 2013 | $2,183 | $189,800 | $35,200 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map