778 Thunder Rd Rougemont, NC 27572
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $472,296
Studio
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Thunder Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $435,824, approximately $247 per square foot. 778 Thunder Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Bought by
Kokus Dennis and Kokus Jeanna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokus Dennis | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $436,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $265,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $265,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $265,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $265,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $213,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $213,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $213,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $213,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $213,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $213,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $213,282 | $0 | $0 |