L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Laural Morton
Waterman Real Estate
(530) 356-5022
99 Total Sales
Beautiful 1.6-acre property offering power, Centerville water, and fire hydrants at both the main road and gated entrance. Enjoy a peaceful setting with a serene pond, mostly level land, and dual gated access—an ideal spot to build your dream home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Waterman Real Estate License #02138799 Listed on: 03/18/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $85,000 | -5.5% | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $76,500 | $61,200 | $15,300 |
| 2024 | $618 | $56,886 | $39,821 | $17,065 |
| 2023 | $618 | $55,772 | $39,041 | $16,731 |
| 2022 | $608 | $54,679 | $38,276 | $16,403 |
| 2021 | $603 | $53,608 | $37,526 | $16,082 |
| 2020 | $608 | $53,060 | $37,142 | $15,918 |
| 2019 | $581 | $52,020 | $36,414 | $15,606 |
| 2018 | $583 | $51,000 | $35,700 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $657 | $50,000 | $35,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $485 | $41,954 | $27,975 | $13,979 |
| 2015 | $480 | $41,325 | $27,555 | $13,770 |
| 2014 | $475 | $40,517 | $27,016 | $13,501 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Laural Morton
Waterman Real Estate
(530) 356-5022
99 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Justin Cartwright
Waterman Real Estate
(530) 953-1100
141 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Richard Howe
Better Homes Gardens Real Estate - Results
(530) 949-4895
92 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-1119
APN: 208-180-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.