77800 Capac Rd Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $441,792 - $502,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77800 Capac Rd, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $472,448, approximately $212 per square foot. 77800 Capac Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Bankstahl Jane Marie and Ashbaugh Jane Marie
Bought by
Ashbaugh Mark Anthony and Ashbaugh Jane Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashbaugh Mark Anthony | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $208,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $199,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $126,100 | $42,900 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $106,245 | $39,939 | $66,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map