7781 25th St Colfax, WI 54730
Estimated Value: $430,652 - $681,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7781 25th St, Colfax, WI 54730 and is currently estimated at $571,217. 7781 25th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $308,100 | $41,000 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $3,643 | $308,100 | $41,000 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $308,100 | $41,000 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $308,100 | $41,000 | $267,100 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $308,100 | $41,000 | $267,100 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map