7781 E Sylvania Rd Bloomfield, IN 47424
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $295,782
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7781 E Sylvania Rd, Bloomfield, IN 47424 and is currently estimated at $266,946, approximately $173 per square foot. 7781 E Sylvania Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Greene Elementary School, Eastern Greene Middle School, and Eastern Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Bailey Rodney and Bailey Joyce
Bought by
Groomer Jarred A and Groomer Chelsey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groomer Jarred A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $215,600 | $28,200 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $173,900 | $28,200 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $173,900 | $28,200 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $180,200 | $28,200 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $163,900 | $28,200 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $165,300 | $28,200 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $165,300 | $28,200 | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map