7782 S Highway 27 Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7782 S Highway 27, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $410,156, approximately $256 per square foot. 7782 S Highway 27 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Boston Charles C and Boston Belinda
Bought by
Boston Charles C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Charles C | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $375,000 | $75,000 | $300,000 |
| 2024 | $28 | $375,000 | $75,000 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $375,000 | $75,000 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $375,000 | $75,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |