7783 Riverfork Rd Waterloo, SC 29384
Princeton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,914 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7783 Riverfork Rd, Waterloo, SC 29384 and is currently estimated at $271,457. 7783 Riverfork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ware Shoals Primary School, Ware Shoals Elementary Middle School, and Ware Shoals High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Neal Ruby O Bryant
Bought by
Baldwin Kimberly Neal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Kimberly Neal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $5,480 | $3,420 | $2,060 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $5,480 | $3,420 | $2,060 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $4,372 | $106 | $4,266 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $2,430 | $370 | $2,060 |
| 2021 | $65 | $2,010 | $350 | $1,660 |
| 2020 | $65 | $2,010 | $350 | $1,660 |
| 2019 | $65 | $2,010 | $350 | $1,660 |
| 2018 | $65 | $2,010 | $350 | $1,660 |
| 2017 | $60 | $2,010 | $350 | $1,660 |
| 2015 | $60 | $1,980 | $320 | $1,660 |
| 2014 | $60 | $1,980 | $320 | $1,660 |
| 2013 | $60 | $1,980 | $320 | $1,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map