7784 E 1410 North Rd Fairmount, IL 61841
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7784 E 1410 North Rd, Fairmount, IL 61841 and is currently estimated at $250,166. 7784 E 1410 North Rd is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork North Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,998 | $68,095 | $8,967 | $59,128 |
| 2023 | $4,998 | $61,463 | $8,094 | $53,369 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $54,780 | $7,214 | $47,566 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $51,006 | $6,717 | $44,289 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $50,252 | $6,618 | $43,634 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $49,189 | $6,478 | $42,711 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $45,971 | $6,054 | $39,917 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $42,712 | $5,625 | $37,087 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $36,358 | $5,625 | $30,733 |
| 2013 | $2,779 | $36,358 | $5,625 | $30,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map