7785 144th St Unit A1 Sebastian, FL 32958
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $220,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7785 144th St Unit A1, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $198,119, approximately $99 per square foot. 7785 144th St Unit A1 is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Sebastian Elementary School, Sebastian River Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Starleen Llc
Bought by
7785 Daniel Design Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,913
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Starleen Llc
Bought by
7785 Daniel Design Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Hf Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Starleen Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7785 Daniel Design Llc | $170,000 | New Title Company Name | |