NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7785 Dove Rd Wolcott, NY 14590

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $370,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2016

Last sale price $117,900 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 177% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,137 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

Five bedroom , 2 bath cottage on east side of Port Bay. Access to Lake Ontario, great fishing, Good parking area (6 cars) , Boat house, dock , walkout basement, could easily be year round. Unbelievable room great for large family.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Seitz

Listing by Oakridge Realty License #31SE1035462 Listed on: 11/04/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Yancey

Listing by Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates License #10401261272

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,999

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x122

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 544889-075-119-0011-686-534-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,999

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Water Body Name: Port Bay
  • Directions: Starting at Oswego St. (Old Ridge Rd. )north on East Port Bay Rd. past Golf Course to Dove Rd. bear right .
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.14
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Bayfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Dock, Gravel Driveway, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 544889-075-119-0011-686-534-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 48X122
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3999.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2016 04/19/16 Sold $117,900 -9.2% $91 / Sq Ft
11/15/2015 11/15/15 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2015 11/04/15 For Sale $129,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,768 $176,300 $110,700 $65,600
2024 $4,768 $176,300 $110,700 $65,600
2023 $47 $176,300 $110,700 $65,600
2022 $4,688 $176,300 $110,700 $65,600
2021 $4,713 $150,700 $94,600 $56,100
2020 $4,671 $150,700 $94,600 $56,100
2019 $4,645 $150,700 $94,600 $56,100
2018 -- $150,700 $94,600 $56,100
2017 $4,132 $150,700 $94,600 $56,100
2016 $4,006 $150,700 $88,000 $62,700
2015 -- $150,700 $88,000 $62,700
2014 -- $150,700 $88,000 $62,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R287556

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 544889-075-119-0011-686-534-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.