7785 Fox Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $380,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7785 Fox Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $363,411, approximately $240 per square foot. 7785 Fox Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Mason Donna L
Bought by
Burnett Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,836
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Mason Steven D
Bought by
Mason Donna Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Mason Randolph
Bought by
Mason Steven D and Mason Thomas W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Kathleen | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mason Donna Lynn | $95,000 | -- | |
| Mason Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Kathleen | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Burnett Kathleen | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $265,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $239,700 | $120,000 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $232,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $226,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $210,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $201,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $192,800 | $80,000 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $186,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map