7785 High St Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $281,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7785 High St, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $257,052, approximately $129 per square foot. 7785 High St is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Smith Ashley A and Smith Joseph
Bought by
Schmidt Kyle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,771
Outstanding Balance
$50,512
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
My Way Properties Llc
Bought by
Smith Joseph and Smith Ashley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Sealock James F and Sealock Sandra
Bought by
My Way Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Ellerbee Mary Beth and Ellerbee John D
Bought by
My Way Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1992
Sold by
Sealock James F
Bought by
Sealock Georgia E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Kyle L | $79,300 | Transcounty Title Agency | |
| Smith Joseph | $79,000 | New Horizons Land Title | |
| My Way Properties Llc | $15,800 | Colegrove Title Services Inc | |
| Sealock Georgia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Kyle L | $77,771 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Joseph | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $39,300 | $4,510 | $34,790 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $39,300 | $4,510 | $34,790 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $39,300 | $4,510 | $34,790 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $31,060 | $3,730 | $27,330 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $31,060 | $3,730 | $27,330 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $31,060 | $3,730 | $27,330 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $27,420 | $3,730 | $23,690 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $27,420 | $3,730 | $23,690 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $27,420 | $3,730 | $23,690 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $24,970 | $3,760 | $21,210 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $24,970 | $3,760 | $21,210 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $24,970 | $3,760 | $21,210 |
| 2013 | $1,043 | $24,970 | $3,760 | $21,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map