7785 Outing Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $539,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7785 Outing Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $484,446, approximately $230 per square foot. 7785 Outing Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Tiernan John B
Bought by
Maurer Adam and Maurer Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,835
Outstanding Balance
$261,941
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Tiernan John B
Bought by
Maurer Adam and Maurer Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,835
Outstanding Balance
$261,941
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,505
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer Adam | $310,000 | -- | |
| Maurer Adam | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maurer Adam | $318,835 | |
| Closed | Maurer Adam | $318,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $378,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $374,600 | $146,100 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $360,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $346,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $332,700 | $126,100 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $324,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $317,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $309,400 | $116,100 | $193,300 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $299,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $289,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $278,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map