7786 E Wooten Orange, TX 77632
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7786 E Wooten, Orange, TX 77632 and is currently estimated at $217,887, approximately $160 per square foot. 7786 E Wooten is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mauriceville Elementary School, Mauriceville Middle School, and Lit Cypr-Mrceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Ledeaux Donald W and Ledeaux Shirley D
Bought by
Williams Brandon and Williams Lacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,250
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Brandon | -- | Stc | |
| Ledeaux Donald W | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ledeaux Donald W | $17,250 | |
| Open | Williams Brandon | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $251,960 | $145,760 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $696 | $253,080 | $145,760 | $107,320 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $102,233 | $16,380 | $85,853 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $93,500 | $16,380 | $77,120 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $84,570 | $16,380 | $68,190 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $77,010 | $16,380 | $60,630 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $72,458 | $16,380 | $56,078 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $69,785 | $16,380 | $53,405 |
| 2017 | $901 | $69,785 | $16,380 | $53,405 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $65,278 | $16,380 | $48,898 |
| 2015 | $951 | $65,278 | $16,380 | $48,898 |
| 2014 | $951 | $65,218 | $16,380 | $48,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map