7787 E Via Ventana Norte Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $307,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7787 E Via Ventana Norte, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $296,101, approximately $233 per square foot. 7787 E Via Ventana Norte is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Canyon View Elementary School, Esperero Canyon Middle School, and Catalina Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Francis Degrado
Bought by
Greenwood Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Stephenson Joanna K
Bought by
Stephenson Rosemary and Mcmillan Ward D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Joan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenwood Joan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenwood Joan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephenson Rosemary | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History