7788 Schall Rd Virginia, IL 62691
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7788 Schall Rd, Virginia, IL 62691 and is currently estimated at $169,440, approximately $192 per square foot. 7788 Schall Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Virginia Elementary School, Virginia Jr High School, and Virginia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1990
Bought by
Morton Russell A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Russell A | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,305 | $50,110 | $4,155 | $45,955 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $45,585 | $3,780 | $41,805 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $43,820 | $3,635 | $40,185 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $42,750 | $3,545 | $39,205 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $43,280 | $3,590 | $39,690 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $41,335 | $3,430 | $37,905 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $40,925 | $3,395 | $37,530 |
| 2017 | $494 | $11,360 | $3,360 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $879 | $15,780 | $3,360 | $12,420 |
| 2015 | $863 | $15,495 | $3,300 | $12,195 |
| 2013 | $843 | $15,495 | $3,300 | $12,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map