7789 Williams Ct Saint Louis, MO 63143
Estimated Value: $179,617 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7789 Williams Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63143 and is currently estimated at $209,154, approximately $242 per square foot. 7789 Williams Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $38,950 | $31,220 | $7,730 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $26,130 | $19,210 | $6,920 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $26,130 | $19,210 | $6,920 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $22,120 | $19,210 | $2,910 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $22,120 | $19,210 | $2,910 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $16,950 | $13,870 | $3,080 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $16,950 | $13,870 | $3,080 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $12,160 | $11,460 | $700 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $12,160 | $11,460 | $700 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $11,900 | $9,560 | $2,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map