779 Berquist Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $390,979 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Berquist Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $432,495, approximately $228 per square foot. 779 Berquist Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $74,140 | $38,290 | $35,850 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $65,880 | $20,430 | $45,450 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $65,880 | $20,430 | $45,450 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $50,930 | $20,430 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $50,930 | $20,430 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $46,350 | $17,010 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $46,350 | $17,010 | $29,340 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $41,170 | $15,310 | $25,860 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $41,170 | $15,310 | $25,860 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $38,290 | $11,060 | $27,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map