779 Broadbridge Rd Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $314,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Broadbridge Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $295,279, approximately $315 per square foot. 779 Broadbridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hooker School and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Aurelia Salvadore and Aurelia Gellately-Knasham S
Bought by
Torreso Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$16,807
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$278,472
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torreso Deborah A | $75,200 | -- | |
| Torreso Deborah A | $75,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torreso Deborah A | $71,250 | |
| Closed | Torreso Deborah A | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $105,143 | $53,573 | $51,570 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $105,143 | $53,573 | $51,570 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $105,143 | $53,573 | $51,570 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $105,143 | $53,573 | $51,570 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $105,143 | $53,573 | $51,570 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $88,830 | $47,330 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $88,830 | $47,330 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $88,830 | $47,330 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $4,830 | $88,830 | $47,330 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $88,830 | $47,330 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $100,230 | $44,980 | $55,250 |
| 2014 | $4,230 | $100,230 | $44,980 | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map