779 Cattle Hammock Rd Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $303,555 - $562,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Cattle Hammock Rd, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $409,889, approximately $266 per square foot. 779 Cattle Hammock Rd is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Tedder Burris Guerry
Bought by
Gorko Dawn Tedder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1969
Bought by
Tedder Burris G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorko Dawn Tedder | -- | -- | |
| Tedder Burris G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $86,278 | $45,000 | $41,278 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $84,847 | $45,000 | $39,847 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $81,010 | $45,000 | $36,010 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $75,324 | $45,000 | $30,324 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $72,874 | $45,000 | $27,874 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $73,220 | $45,000 | $28,220 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $73,566 | $45,000 | $28,566 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $73,913 | $45,000 | $28,913 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $74,260 | $45,000 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map