C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chad Kuzontkoski
Joseph Artioli
(860) 345-5750
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $307,016
Welcome to this beautiful colonial-style home situated on a quiet corner lot in one of Springfield’s most desirable neighborhoods—right on the Longmeadow line! This classic home offers the perfect blend of timeless character and modern updates.Step inside to find sun-filled rooms, hardwood flooring, and traditional colonial charm throughout. The home features a newer gas furnace for efficient heating, along with a brand-new gas stove and refrigerator—perfect for those who love to cook and entertain.Enjoy relaxing in the inviting living room, hosting dinners in the formal dining room, or spending time outdoors in the private yard. The property’s prime location offers easy access to I-91, shops, restaurants, parks, and top-rated Longmeadow amenities just minutes away.Don’t miss your opportunity to own this well-maintained and updated home in a fantastic location. Schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skala Joanne | $279,900 | -- | |
| Skala Joanne | $279,900 | -- | |
| Aguayo Elizabeth | $81,900 | -- | |
| Aguayo Elizabeth A | $81,900 | -- | |
| Aguayo Elizabeth A | $81,900 | -- | |
| Barna Claudia | $76,000 | -- | |
| Barna Claudia B | $76,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skala Joanne | $251,910 | |
| Closed | Skala Joanne | $251,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguayo Elizabeth A | $56,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Barna Claudia B | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barna Claudia B | $3,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Sold | $279,900 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,773 | $304,400 | $38,400 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $283,800 | $38,400 | $245,400 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $235,100 | $36,600 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $208,300 | $36,600 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $186,000 | $33,200 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $170,100 | $33,200 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $170,400 | $33,200 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $169,500 | $33,200 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $158,900 | $33,200 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $146,600 | $33,200 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $143,700 | $33,200 | $110,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chad Kuzontkoski
Joseph Artioli
(860) 345-5750
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erik Govoni
Naples Realty Group
(413) 273-9268
6 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73399342
APN: SPRI-003910-000000-000382
Ask me questions while you tour the home.