779 E Buddy Ln Tucson, AZ 85719
Hedrick Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,130 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 E Buddy Ln, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $344,533, approximately $241 per square foot. 779 E Buddy Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Helen Keeling Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Owen Jarvis Genevieve
Bought by
Jarvis Stephen Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Stephen Eugene | -- | Dyer Bregman & Ferris Pllc | |
| Jarvis Stephen Eugene | -- | Dyer Bregman & Ferris Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,555 | $13,268 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,555 | $12,636 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $12,034 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $11,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $10,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $9,901 | $0 | $0 |