NOT LISTED FOR SALE

779 E Main St Unit 781 Chillicothe, OH 45601

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $170,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,192 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 779 E Main St Unit 781, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $159,763, approximately $72 per square foot. 779 E Main St Unit 781 is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Warner Lonnie E
Bought by
Warner Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$157,212

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Hunt Matthew S and Hunt Diana
Bought by
Warner Lonnie E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hunt Matthew S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,408
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Lori E
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Warner Real Estate Holdings Llc $1,000 None Available
Warner Lonnie E $79,900 Northwest Title
Hunt Matthew S $50,000 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $46,000 None Available
Gracelynn Llc -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hunt Matthew S $77,408
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,533 $37,580 $5,450 $32,130
2023 $1,533 $37,580 $5,450 $32,130
2022 $1,561 $37,580 $5,450 $32,130
2021 $1,272 $26,850 $3,940 $22,910
2020 $1,272 $26,850 $3,940 $22,910
2019 $1,273 $26,850 $3,940 $22,910
2018 $1,221 $24,390 $3,940 $20,450
2017 $1,314 $24,390 $3,940 $20,450
2016 $1,302 $24,390 $3,940 $20,450
2015 $1,284 $23,470 $3,940 $19,530
2014 $1,260 $23,470 $3,940 $19,530
2013 $1,261 $23,470 $3,940 $19,530
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.