Estimated Value: $332,000 - $446,762
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Furys Ferry Rd, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $381,941, approximately $218 per square foot. 779 Furys Ferry Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Sullivan Johnnie M
Bought by
Columbia County Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia County Georgia | $11,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $133,428 | $106,888 | $26,540 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $132,040 | $106,888 | $25,152 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $96,066 | $71,091 | $24,975 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $95,085 | $71,091 | $23,994 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $90,385 | $68,439 | $21,946 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $91,900 | $69,612 | $22,288 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $89,781 | $69,612 | $20,169 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $89,623 | $69,612 | $20,011 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $89,970 | $69,612 | $20,358 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $88,916 | $68,573 | $20,343 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $88,322 | $68,573 | $19,749 |
| 2014 | $762 | $88,242 | $68,573 | $19,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map