779 Rogers Loop Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $156,897 - $205,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Rogers Loop, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $171,474, approximately $158 per square foot. 779 Rogers Loop is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
Bought by
Sanderson Fay
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson Fay | $69,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $114,000 | $7,000 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $582 | $114,000 | $7,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $588 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $651 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $467 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $480 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $473 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $479 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $424 | $107,000 | $37,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $424 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $424 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map