779 S Canyon Dr Springville, UT 84663
East Hobble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,050 - $918,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 S Canyon Dr, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $809,263, approximately $432 per square foot. 779 S Canyon Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookside School, Springville High School, and Springville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Grant And Mary Jane Revocable Family Tru and Palfreyman Grant H
Bought by
Grant And Mary Jane Palfreyman Revocable Fami and Palfreyman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Palfreyman Grant H and Palfreyman Mary Jane B
Bought by
Palfreyman Grant H and Palfreyman Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant And Mary Jane Palfreyman Revocable Fami | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palfreyman Grant H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $385,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $350,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $360 | $342,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $360 | $320,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $437,700 | $133,300 | $304,400 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $407,200 | $111,100 | $296,100 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $377,100 | $102,600 | $274,500 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $354,300 | $94,000 | $260,300 |
| 2017 | $653 | $176,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $416 | $162,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $464 | $154,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $134,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map