779 Silverberry Ln Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Silverberry Ln, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $495,599, approximately $207 per square foot. 779 Silverberry Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Thomas David L and Thomas Cynthia A
Bought by
Ross Dennis J and Ross Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,350
Interest Rate
8.55%
Estimated Equity
$442,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Thelan Michael J
Bought by
Thomas David L and Thomas Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Dennis J | $245,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Thomas David L | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Dennis J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas David L | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,641 | $144,638 | $29,400 | $115,238 |
| 2024 | $7,360 | $144,638 | $29,400 | $115,238 |
| 2023 | $7,360 | $144,638 | $29,400 | $115,238 |
| 2022 | $6,452 | $113,089 | $22,971 | $90,118 |
| 2021 | $6,463 | $113,089 | $22,971 | $90,118 |
| 2020 | $6,349 | $113,090 | $22,970 | $90,120 |
| 2019 | $5,972 | $98,420 | $19,030 | $79,390 |
| 2018 | $5,950 | $98,420 | $19,030 | $79,390 |
| 2017 | $5,471 | $98,420 | $19,030 | $79,390 |
| 2016 | $5,510 | $87,890 | $19,030 | $68,860 |
| 2015 | $5,471 | $87,890 | $19,030 | $68,860 |
| 2014 | $5,486 | $87,890 | $19,030 | $68,860 |
| 2013 | $5,551 | $86,860 | $19,030 | $67,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map