7790 E Harters Dr Buffalo, IN 47925
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $145,706
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7790 E Harters Dr, Buffalo, IN 47925 and is currently estimated at $123,353, approximately $77 per square foot. 7790 E Harters Dr is a home with nearby schools including North White Elementary School, North White Middle School, and North White Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2015
Sold by
Konwerski James S
Bought by
Konwerski James S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Patrick F O'connor Trust
Bought by
Claudia Montejano and Konwerski James S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konwerski James S | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Claudia Montejano | $125,000 | Indiana Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $134,800 | $23,000 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | $891 | $109,100 | $23,000 | $86,100 |
| 2023 | $948 | $109,100 | $23,000 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $856 | $85,800 | $20,100 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $740 | $72,200 | $20,100 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $810 | $72,200 | $20,100 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $773 | $72,200 | $20,100 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $735 | $70,200 | $20,100 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $782 | $69,700 | $20,100 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $714 | $69,700 | $20,100 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | $654 | $70,200 | $20,100 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map