7791 Heaton Dr Theodore, AL 36582
Muddy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,352 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7791 Heaton Dr, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $179,088, approximately $135 per square foot. 7791 Heaton Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary W Burroughs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Watkins Cheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,777
Outstanding Balance
$25,156
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$153,932
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Cheryl D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Cheryl D | $77,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $12,930 | $2,700 | $10,230 |
| 2024 | $681 | $12,720 | $2,700 | $10,020 |
| 2023 | $670 | $12,730 | $2,500 | $10,230 |
| 2022 | $476 | $11,200 | $2,500 | $8,700 |
| 2021 | $462 | $10,890 | $2,500 | $8,390 |
| 2020 | $405 | $9,740 | $2,500 | $7,240 |
| 2019 | $406 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $411 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $401 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $330 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map