7791 Owassa Rd Evergreen, AL 36401
Estimated Value: $44,371 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7791 Owassa Rd, Evergreen, AL 36401 and is currently estimated at $97,593, approximately $120 per square foot. 7791 Owassa Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lyeffion Junior High School and Hillcrest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $4,500 | $2,940 | $1,560 |
| 2024 | $155 | $4,500 | $2,940 | $1,560 |
| 2023 | $155 | $3,800 | $2,360 | $1,440 |
| 2022 | $121 | $3,500 | $2,280 | $1,220 |
| 2021 | $121 | $3,500 | $2,280 | $1,220 |
| 2020 | $121 | $3,500 | $2,280 | $1,220 |
| 2019 | $117 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $117 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $117 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $117 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $109 | $15,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $109 | $15,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map