Estimated Value: $177,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7791 State Route 54, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $209,520, approximately $108 per square foot. 7791 State Route 54 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $181,800 | $34,000 | $147,800 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $106,400 | $17,000 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $106,400 | $17,000 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $106,400 | $17,000 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $106,400 | $17,000 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $843 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $843 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $913 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $92,400 | $10,900 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,400 | $10,900 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,400 | $10,900 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map