7791 Turlock Rd Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $888,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7791 Turlock Rd, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $845,499, approximately $368 per square foot. 7791 Turlock Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Yenchi Gregory A and Yenchi Agnes M
Bought by
Yenchi Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Yenchi Gregory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Carroll Joseph M
Bought by
Penta Salvatore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yenchi Gregory A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yenchi Gregory A | $459,900 | -- | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $459,900 | -- | |
| Penta Salvatore | $283,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Primacy Closing Corp | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Penta Salvatore | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,767 | $772,750 | $280,000 | $492,750 |
| 2024 | $8,767 | $756,740 | $265,000 | $491,740 |
| 2023 | $8,410 | $745,240 | $265,000 | $480,240 |
| 2022 | $7,729 | $675,930 | $255,000 | $420,930 |
| 2021 | $7,141 | $608,480 | $225,000 | $383,480 |
| 2020 | $6,771 | $572,110 | $210,000 | $362,110 |
| 2019 | $6,585 | $556,370 | $200,000 | $356,370 |
| 2018 | $6,318 | $549,380 | $200,000 | $349,380 |
| 2017 | $6,091 | $524,640 | $190,000 | $334,640 |
| 2016 | $6,101 | $526,640 | $192,000 | $334,640 |
| 2015 | $5,818 | $521,330 | $190,000 | $331,330 |
| 2014 | $5,571 | $500,270 | $180,000 | $320,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map