7792 Chataignier Rd Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $156,237 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7792 Chataignier Rd, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $200,746. 7792 Chataignier Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chataignier Elementary School, Evangeline Central School, and Ville Platte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $13,850 | $500 | $13,350 |
| 2024 | $9 | $13,850 | $500 | $13,350 |
| 2023 | $981 | $13,850 | $500 | $13,350 |
| 2022 | $993 | $13,850 | $500 | $13,350 |
| 2021 | $993 | $13,850 | $500 | $13,350 |
| 2020 | $993 | $13,850 | $500 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $982 | $13,850 | $500 | $13,350 |
| 2018 | $972 | $13,850 | $500 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $966 | $13,850 | $500 | $13,350 |
| 2015 | $980 | $13,850 | $500 | $13,350 |
| 2013 | $980 | $13,850 | $500 | $13,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map