7793 Fm 979 Cameron, TX 76520
Estimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,091,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7793 Fm 979, Cameron, TX 76520 and is currently estimated at $1,055,364, approximately $586 per square foot. 7793 Fm 979 is a home located in Milam County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Cameron Elementary School, and Cameron Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Cissna Diane
Bought by
Cissna Diane and Murray Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cissna Diane | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $691,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $769 | $555,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $601 | $36,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $639 | $34,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |