7793 Surrey Dr Morrison, CO 80465
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,092,000 - $1,621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7793 Surrey Dr, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $1,322,000, approximately $660 per square foot. 7793 Surrey Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Parmalee Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Wlb Llc
Bought by
William L Baker Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Cfrh Ii Llc
Bought by
Wlb Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Baker William L
Bought by
William L Baker Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William L Baker Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wlb Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| William L Baker Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,411 | $96,641 | $55,671 | $40,970 |
| 2024 | $8,182 | $99,053 | $59,370 | $39,683 |
| 2023 | $8,182 | $99,053 | $59,370 | $39,683 |
| 2022 | $6,186 | $75,778 | $41,534 | $34,244 |
| 2021 | $6,236 | $77,960 | $42,730 | $35,230 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $65,351 | $32,511 | $32,840 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $65,351 | $32,511 | $32,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map