7795 Notley Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $469,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7795 Notley Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $430,723, approximately $315 per square foot. 7795 Notley Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Benito
Bought by
Blake S Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Sold by
Swetish M S
Bought by
Martinez Benito
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake S Alicia | $125,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Benito | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Benito | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Blake S Alicia | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $328,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $977 | $310,200 | $166,200 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $927 | $297,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $867 | $285,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $775 | $264,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $804 | $255,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $246,100 | $110,900 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $236,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map