7796 Surrey Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7796 Surrey Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $358,662, approximately $140 per square foot. 7796 Surrey Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Gerald Roux Homes Inc
Bought by
Council Willie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Council Willie G | $248,005 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,653 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,680 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,579 | $56,700 | $5,900 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map