7797 Nine Iron Ct Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $921,222
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,451
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7797 Nine Iron Ct, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $817,306, approximately $236 per square foot. 7797 Nine Iron Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Richard Ayers and Kenley Dorothy
Bought by
Ayers John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Bought by
Ayers John Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ayers John Richard | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $879,520 | $84,800 | $794,720 |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $879,520 | $84,800 | $794,720 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $879,520 | $84,800 | $794,720 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $525,143 | $70,000 | $455,143 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $525,143 | $70,000 | $455,143 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $525,143 | $70,000 | $455,143 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $525,143 | $70,000 | $455,143 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $426,039 | $61,000 | $365,039 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $426,039 | $61,000 | $365,039 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $426,039 | $61,000 | $365,039 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $426,039 | $61,000 | $365,039 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $460,698 | $77,500 | $383,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map