7797 Pima St Holbrook, AZ 86025
Estimated payment $28/month
About This Lot
Some opportunities are about price.
Others are about positioning.
This one is about both.
In the heart of Navajo County, two adjacent 0.21-acre parcels are being offered together, creating a combined 0.42 acres of usable, flexible land.
Not two random lots miles apart.
Not a narrow strip squeezed between neighbors.
Two side-by-side parcels forming one expanded canvas.
• More room for RV + home
• Space for a workshop, garden, or storage
• Long-term resale flexibility
• The option to build on one and hold the other
It is not just 0.42 acres.
It is control over how you use it.
Location That Works
=================
The property sits in a quiet desert setting with dirt road access and no HOA. You get space and silence, while still being close to everyday essentials and community touchpoints.
Nearby points include:
• Sun Valley RV Park
• United States Postal Service
• Knife City Outlet
• Mini Mart Antique
• Gateway to the Petrified Forest RV Park
• Sun Valley Church-The Nazarene
And of course, you are within reach of the dramatic landscapes of Petrified Forest National Park, making the area attractive not just for living, but for long-term land value.
What You Can Do Here
===================
Zoned A General
Buildable (minimum 600 sqft)
RV allowed
Mobile homes allowed
Camping up to 30 days per calendar year
Up to 210 days RV stay with building permit
No HOA
APN: 105-34-416 and 105-34-418
• A hold-and-wait land investment
• A dual-parcel strategy for long-term appreciation
Pricing & Terms
=============
Cash Price: $4,497
Owner Financing Option:
$99 Down
$97 per month
$10 monthly note fee
60-month term
Property taxes approx. $22 per year
No document fee
30-day money-back guarantee included.
Owning one lot gives you a place.
Owning two connected lots gives you options.
And in land, options are value.
If you are looking for space, flexibility, and a smarter long-term move in Arizona, this 0.42-acre adjacent opportunity deserves a closer look.
Message today for parcel maps and full details.
Listing Agent
Nir Goldberg
NGRE Investments LLC Listed on: 11/18/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- Dirt Road
- Landscaped
- Potential uses include residential multi-family, residential single
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $4,497 | +95.8% | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $2,297 | -- | -- |
- N 15th St
- 7746 Pine St
- 0 Lot 78 & 79 Vein of Gold Unit 257805
- 7670 Prairie St Unit 137
- 7670 Prairie St
- 8645 N 16th St
- 8663 Quartzsite St
- 7828 Quartzsite St
- Pine St
- 7742 Quartzsite St Unit 65
- 7625 Pima St
- 7724 Ogden St
- 7924 Riviera Blvd
- 0 Oakley St
- 0 105-61-405 Az Rancho 106 Unit 254845
- 7761 Pinto St
- 7608 Pinto St
- 7785 Pinto St
- 7608 Pinto St Unit 91 & 92
- 8642 N 4th St Unit 192
Ask me questions while you tour the home.