Estimated Value: $554,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7797 S 1750 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $573,787, approximately $354 per square foot. 7797 S 1750 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Tortorich Joey Michael and Russell Julee
Bought by
Russell Julee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Julee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $288,750 | $127,702 | $161,048 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $273,350 | $104,553 | $168,797 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $502,000 | $169,080 | $332,920 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $297,000 | $85,803 | $211,197 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $382,000 | $127,305 | $254,695 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $335,000 | $118,243 | $216,757 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $316,000 | $112,978 | $203,022 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $295,000 | $103,642 | $191,358 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $147,841 | $43,677 | $104,164 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $137,446 | $43,677 | $93,769 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $124,228 | $50,203 | $74,025 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,718 | $40,154 | $84,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map