7797 Turnpike Rd High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $889,622
Studio
--
Bath
1,411
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7797 Turnpike Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $632,311, approximately $448 per square foot. 7797 Turnpike Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Hepler Robert M and Hepler Patricia T
Bought by
Hepler Robert M and Hepler Charles L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hepler Robert M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $427,010 | $276,140 | $150,870 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $427,010 | $276,140 | $150,870 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $427,010 | $276,140 | $150,870 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $344,640 | $232,670 | $111,970 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $344,640 | $232,670 | $111,970 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $344,640 | $232,670 | $111,970 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $344,640 | $232,670 | $111,970 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $282,270 | $192,870 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $429,687 | $340,290 | $89,397 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $429,437 | $340,040 | $89,397 |
| 2014 | -- | $429,437 | $340,040 | $89,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map